Members' List

A full list of Nursery Schools, Primary Schools, Secondary Schools, Special Schools and Colleges, who have joined the Liverpool Learning Partnership...

Nursery Schools

• Chatham Nursery School
• Abercromby Nursery School
• East Prescot Road Nursery School
• Ellergreen Nursery School and Childcare Centre
• Everton Nursery School and Family Centre

Primary Schools

  • All Saints' Catholic Voluntary Aided Primary School
  • Anfield Primary School
  • Arnot St. Mary Church Of England Primary School
  • Banks Road Primary School
  • Barlows Primary School
  • Belle Vale Community Primary School
  • Bishop Martin Church Of England Primary School
  • Blackmoor Park Infants' School
  • Blackmoor Park Junior School
  • Blessed Sacrament Primary School
  • Blueberry Park School
  • Booker Avenue Infants School
  • Booker Avenue Junior School
  • Broadgreen Primary School
  • Broad Square Community Primary School
  • Childwall Church of England Primary School
  • Childwall Valley Primary School
  • Christ The King Catholic Primary School
  • Corinthian Community Primary School
  • Croxteth Community Primary School
  • Dovecot Primary School
  • Dovedale Primary School
  • Emmaus C Of E/Catholic Primary School
  • Faith Primary School
  • Fazakerley Primary School
  • Florence Melly Community Primary
  • Four Oaks Primary School
  • Garston Church Of England School
  • Gilmour Junior School
  • Gilmour Southbank Infants
  • Greenbank Primary School
  • Gwladys Street Primary/Nursery
  • Heygreen Community Primary School
  • Holy Cross Catholic Primary School
  • Holy Family Catholic Primary School
  • Holy Name Catholic Primary School
  • Holy Trinity RC Primary School
  • Hunts Cross Primary School
  • Kensington Community Primary School
  • King David JMI School
  • Kingsley Community School
  • Kirkdale St.Lawrence CofE Primary School
  • Knotty Ash CP JMI School 
  • Lawrence Community Primary School
  • Leamington Community Primary
  • Lister CP Infants School
  • Lister CP Junior School
  • LIPA Primary School
  • Longmoor Community Primary School
  •  Mab Lane Primary School
  •  Matthew Arnold School
  •  Middlefield Community Primary School
  •  Monksdown Primary School
  •  Mosspits Lane Primary School
  •  Much Woolton Catholic Primary School
  •  New Park Primary School
  •  Norman Pannell School
  •  Northcote CP JMI School
  •  Northway Primary & Nurs School
  •  Our Lady & St. Philomena's RC School
  •  Our Lady And St Swithin's Catholic Primary School
  •  Our Lady Bishop Eton Primary School
  •  Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary School
  •  Our Lady Of Good Help Primary School
  •  Our Lady Of The Assumption RC Primary School
  •  Phoenix Primary School
  •  Pinehurst Primary School
  •  Pleasant Street CP School
  •  Ranworth Square Primary School
  •  Rice Lane Primary School
  •  Rudston Primary School
  •  Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
  •  Smithdown CP School
  •  Springwood Heath Primary School
  •  St Ambrose RC Primary School
  •  St Austin's Catholic Primary
  •  St Clare's Catholic Primary School
  • St Cleopas CE JMI
  •  St Finbars Catholic Primary
  •  St Francis De Sales Infant And Nursery
  •  St Francis de Sales Catholic Junior School
  •  St Gregory's Catholic Primary
  •  St Michael's Catholic Primary
  • St Nicholas RC Primary School
  • St Teresa's Of Lisieux Primary
  • St. Anne's (Stanley) CE JMI School
  •  St. Anne's RC Primary School
  •  St. Anthony Of Padua CP School
  •  St. Cecilia's Catholic Junior
  •  St. Cecilia's RC Infant School
  •  St. Charles Primary School
  •  St. Christopher's Catholic Primary
  •  St. Cuthbert's Catholic Primary & Nursery School
  •  St. Hugh's Primary School
  •  St. John's Catholic Primary
  •  St. Margaret's Anfield CE Primary
  •  St. Michael In The Hamlet Primary School
  •  St. Oswald's C. Junior School
  •  St. Paschal Baylon RC JMI School
  •  St. Patrick's Catholic Primary School
  •  St. Paul & St. Timothy's Infant School
  •  St. Paul's Catholic Junior School
  •  St. Sebastian's Catholic Primary School
  •  St. Silas CE Primary School
  •  St. Vincent De Paul School
  •  St.Mary's West Derby CE School
  •  St.Oswald's Catholic Primary School
  •  Stockton Wood Primary
  •  Sudley Infant School
  •  Sudley Junior School
  •  The Beacon C E Primary School
  •  Trinity Catholic Primary School
  •  Wavertree CE JMI School
  •  Wellesbourne Community Primary School
  •  Whitefield Primary School
  •  Windsor CP JMI School
  •  Woolton Primary School

Secondary Schools

• Alsop High School Technology & Applied Learning Specialist College
• Archbishop Beck Catholic Sports College
• Archbishop Blanch CE VA High School
• Bellerive FCJ Catholic College
• Belvedere Academy
• Broadgreen International School
• Broughton Hall High School
• Calderstones School
• Cardinal Heenan Catholic High School
• Childwall Sports & Science Academy
• Everton Free School
• Fazakerley High School
• Gateacre Comprehensive School
• Harmonize Academy
• Holly Lodge Girls College
• King David High School
• Kings Leadership Academy
• Liverpool College
• Liverpool Life Sciences
• New Heights High School
• North Liverpool Academy
• Notre Dame Catholic College
• St Edward's College
• St Hilda's Church Of England High School
• St John Bosco Arts College
• St Julie's Catholic High School
• St. Francis Xavier's College
• St. Margaret's Church Of England Academy
• Studio School
• The Academy of St Francis of Assisi
• The Academy of St Nicholas
• The De La Salle Academy
• West Derby School                                                                          

 

 

Special Schools

• Abbots Lea Special School
• Bank View High School
• Childwall Abbey School
• Clifford Holroyde Specialist SEN College
• Ernest Cookson School
• Hope School
• Millstead School
• Palmerston School
• Princes Primary School
• Redbridge High School
• Sandfield Park School
• Woolton High School
• Primary Education Centre